2022 MUSIC VIDEO - INTERNATIONAL (Best Direction)

Introvert - AWAL - Little Simz JPG
Introvert - AWAL - Little Simz MP4 6m:01s

Introvert - Little Simz
AWAL

Share:
Introvert - Little Simz - AWAL

Winner

Title: Introvert
Brand: Little Simz
Product: AWAL
Entrant Company: PRETTYBIRD UK
Production Company: PRETTYBIRD UK
Producer: MrMr
Director: Salomon Ligthelm
Editor: Elise Butt
Producer: MrMr
Director: Salomon Ligthelm
Choreographer: Kloe Dean
Other: Director: Salomon Ligthelm Production Company: PRETTYBIRD UK MD/Exec Producer: Juliette Larthe Exec Producer: Chris Murdoch Producer: MrMr Production Manager: Lucy Bradley Production Assistant: Ella Knight DOP: Joel Honeywell 1st AD: Joshua Loftin 1st AC: Hopi Demattio
Other: 2nd AC: Kairo Jones Steadicam: Richard Lewis Camera Trainee: Trey Joèl Robinson Grip: Viz Sopjani Gaffer: Yan Murawski Spark: Serkan Cetin Spark: Yuri Production Designer: Laura Little Art Department Assistant: Chris Dent Stylist: Luci Ellis
Other: Stylist Assistant: Natalie Asare Stylist Assistant: Elizabeth Beh Artists Hair Stylist: Chantelle Fuller Hair & Makeup Artist: Nibras Hair Assistant: Diana Francis Make Up Assistant: Sandra Hadi Choreographer: Kloe Dean SFX Supervisor: Nigel Cripps Runner: Daisy Smith Runner: Lucia Ritucci
Other: Runner: Apolo Wilson Production Runner: Tyshan Dwyer BTS: Tamiym Cader Artists Assistant: Tilla Arcé Medic/Covid Supervisor: Richard Hayward Action Vehicle Driver: Brent-James Pinder Minibus Driver: Roger Rose Camera Car Driver: Grump Transport Casting: Lane Casting Develop & Processing: Cinelab London
Other: Editor: Elise Butt Edit Producer: Polly Kemp Colourist: Simon Bourne Color Producer: Chris Anthony Dancers Chantelle Dawe Cherilyn Albert Claire Hough Dani Harris-Walters India Bowen Koby Turner Lewis Bramble Stefano A Addae
Other: Cast Fady Elsayed Amber Lowe Georgia Neath Ayomide Plufidipe Narisha Nawson Samuel King James Mace Charlie Shaw Adam Hafez Glody Kinkiani Jabari Ngozi Warrick Simon Antony Francis Hannah Kumah Janelle Kumah Cullen Kumah
Other: Label: AWAL Commissioners: Bianca Bhagat & Cheyenne Miller Camera supplied by MCX Films Lighting supplied by SHL Lighting Thanks to Chris & Nikki Snode Cinelab & Aarti Mahtani With thanks to @Timberland
AwardsEngine Logo