Share:

AWARDS:

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

Best Short Film under 15 mins - INTERNATIONAL

Wren Boys

Try Hard Films

Harry Lighton

Entrant Co: Try Hard Films

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

Best Short Film under 10 mins - INTERNATIONAL

Sound and Vision

CANADA

CANADA

Entrant Co: CANADA

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

Best Documentary Short - INTERNATIONAL

Boys From the Back of Beyond

Just So Films LTD

Jonny Madderson & Jono Stevens

Entrant Co: Just So Films LTD

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

CRAFT: Best Casting - INTERNATIONAL

Garfield

Wonderer

Georgi Banks-Davies

Entrant Co: Skunk London

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

CRAFT: Best Direction - INTERNATIONAL

[ UNUM ]

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

David Gesslbauer & Michael Lange

Entrant Co: David Gesslbauer

Germany

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

CRAFT: Best Writing - INTERNATIONAL

The Wait

Hogarth Worldwide

Jason McColgan

Entrant Co: Hogarth Worldwide

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

Best Short Film under 10 mins - IRISH

Boy Saint

Speers Film

Tom Speers

Entrant Co: Gumbo

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

Best Documentary Short - IRISH

Krahang

Motherland

Joshua Gordon

Entrant Co: Motherland

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

Best Animated Short - IRISH

The Bird & the Whale

Paper Panther Productions

Carol Freeman

Entrant Co: Paper Panther

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

CRAFT: Best Cinematography - IRISH

Boy Saint

Speers Film

Tom Speers

Entrant Co: Gumbo

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

CRAFT: Best Editing - IRISH

Boy Saint

Speers Film

Tom Speers

Entrant Co: Gumbo

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

CRAFT: Best Original Music - IRISH

The Bird & the Whale

Paper Panther Productions

Carol Freeman

Entrant Co: Paper Panther

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Gold

CRAFT: Best Sound - IRISH

Krahang

Motherland

Joshua Gordon

Entrant Co: Motherland

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 15 mins - INTERNATIONAL

Babs

COMPULSORY.

Celine Held & Logan George

Entrant Co: COMPULSORY

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 15 mins - INTERNATIONAL

Brian and Charles

MindsEye

Jim Archer

Entrant Co: MindsEye

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 15 mins - INTERNATIONAL

Little Shit

Post Panic

Richard Gorodecky

Entrant Co: The Quiet Farm

Netherlands

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 10 mins - INTERNATIONAL

1190

Cardel

Andzej Gavriss

Entrant Co: Cardel

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 10 mins - INTERNATIONAL

Drug Runner

Knucklehead

Charlotte Regan

Entrant Co: Knucklehead

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 10 mins - INTERNATIONAL

Sleep Well My Baby

You Are Here

TwinTaoers

Entrant Co: You Are Here

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 5 mins - INTERNATIONAL

Lobsters

Burger Films

Matt Huntley

Entrant Co: Matt Huntley Film

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 5 mins - INTERNATIONAL

Sorceress

New Planet Film & Media

Max Blustin

Entrant Co: New Planet Film & Media

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 5 mins - INTERNATIONAL

The Best Is Yet To Come

Mick Soiza

Mick Soiza

Entrant Co: Mick Soiza

Australia

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 5 mins - INTERNATIONAL

The Wait

Hogarth Worldwide

Jason McColgan

Entrant Co: Hogarth Worldwide

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Documentary Short - INTERNATIONAL

FATHER

Melanie Morningstar

Imogen Hopper

Entrant Co: MELANIE MORNINGSTAR

Australia

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Documentary Short - INTERNATIONAL

Krahang

Motherland

Joshua Gordon

Entrant Co: Motherland

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Animated Short - INTERNATIONAL

Adina E - Changing

Yoni Goodman Animation

Yoni Goodman

Entrant Co: Yoni Goodman Animation

Israel

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Animation - INTERNATIONAL

Back to the Moon

Nexus Studios

Fx Goby & Hélène Leroux

Entrant Co: Nexus Studios

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Cinematography - INTERNATIONAL

LAND OF STEEL

-

Chris Thomas

Entrant Co: The Mountains

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Cinematography - INTERNATIONAL

The Ayes Have It

Stink Films

Savanah Leaf

Entrant Co: Worldwide Production Agency

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Direction - INTERNATIONAL

Fry Up

Knucklehead / xFilm / Catsnake

Charlotte Regan

Entrant Co: Knucklehead

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Direction - INTERNATIONAL

Sleep Well My Baby

You Are Here

TwinTaoers

Entrant Co: You Are Here

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Editing - INTERNATIONAL

Reach

Academy

Billy Boyd Cape

Entrant Co: Academy Films

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Original Music - INTERNATIONAL

Death Of Albine

Found

Mike Sharpe

Entrant Co: Echoic Audio

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Sound - INTERNATIONAL

Land Of Steel

OB Management (Directors Agent)

Chris Thomas

Entrant Co: Factory

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Writing - INTERNATIONAL

Babs

COMPULSORY, ELO films

Celine Held & Logan George

Entrant Co: COMPULSORY

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Writing - INTERNATIONAL

Garfield

Wonderer

Georgi Banks-Davies

Entrant Co: Skunk London

United Kingdom

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 15 mins - IRISH

Leap of Faith

PIO Media

Mark Smyth

Entrant Co: PIO Media

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 10 mins - IRISH

Catcalls

Catcalls Ltd.

Kate Dolan

Entrant Co: Freelance

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

Best Short Film under 5 mins - IRISH

I know not how to proceed, how to return, but I am calm and fearless and confident

Wolfhound Creative

Simon Brown

Entrant Co: Wolfhound Creative

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Editing - IRISH

Krahang

Motherland

Joshua Gordon

Entrant Co: Motherland

Ireland

SHORT FILM 2018

Shortlist

CRAFT: Best Sound - IRISH

Boy Saint

Gumbo Films

Tom Speers

Entrant Co: Promenade Post Production

Ireland