Total entries in results: 210
Showing: 1 - 20
Pages:


 

SHORT FILM 2021

Grand

INTERNATIONAL

Best Short Film under 5 mins

Eyelash

Jesse Lewis-Reece

Ike Newman & Jesse Lewis-Reece

Entrant Co: Armoury Films Ltd

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Casting

No Dog

Darius Norowzian

Todd Von Joel

Entrant Co: No Dog Films

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Cinematography

Reincarnation

Gavin Fitzgerald

Colin Brady & Steve Sheehy

Entrant Co: Taller Stories

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Direction

Born Guilty

Sinan Sevinç

Felix Antretter, Michael Hessenbruch & Stefanie Gödicke

Entrant Co: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Documentary Short

Reincarnation

Gavin Fitzgerald

Colin Brady & Steve Sheehy

Entrant Co: Taller Stories

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Editing

NYC! Sound (Back) On

Bonamaze

Hannah Janal

Entrant Co: Niccolo Montanari

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Original Music

The Shimmering Extraordinary: Annie

Fx Goby

Nexus Studios

Entrant Co: DOLCE

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Production Design

Mantis

Albert Grabuleda

Raquel Vidal - Redwood Team

Entrant Co: Niccolo Montanari

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Short Film under 10 mins

My Time

Giulia Gandini

Abby Mizon

Entrant Co: Snapper Films

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Short Film under 15 mins

Inferno

Joakim Behrman & Simon Pontén.

Victor Swiatek, Kristoffer Persson and Rob Andersohn.

Entrant Co: Bell & Light

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Short Film under 25 mins

An Everyday Act

Gavin Scott Whitfield

Jennifer Monks

Entrant Co: Intermission Film

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Short Film under 5 mins

Taj Mahal presents… A Short Film

David Dearlove

Neil Linpow

Entrant Co: Big Trouble Films

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Writing

Sucking Diesel

Sam McGrath

Aisling Malone

Entrant Co: Pale Rebel Productions

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

INTERNATIONAL

Best Writing

The Pitch

Eno Freedman Brodmann

Kate Galliers and Eno Freedman Brodmann

Entrant Co: Niccolo Montanari

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

IRISH

Best Direction - Ireland

Reincarnation

Gavin Fitzgerald

Colin Brady & Steve Sheehy

Entrant Co: Taller Stories

SHORT FILM 2021

Gold

IRISH

Best Irish Short Film

Sucking Diesel

Sam McGrath

Aisling Malone

Entrant Co: Pale Rebel Productions

SHORT FILM 2021

Shortlist

INTERNATIONAL

Best Acting Performance

Surfaces

Jon Elsom (Writer) Steve Reeves (Director)

Tim Marshall, Another Film Company

Entrant Co: McCann Bristol

SHORT FILM 2021

Shortlist

INTERNATIONAL

Best Casting

Surfaces

Jon Elsom (Writer) Steve Reeves (Director)

Tim Marshall, Another Film Company

Entrant Co: McCann Bristol

SHORT FILM 2021

Shortlist

INTERNATIONAL

Best Cinematography

Hedy

Andy Clarke

Matt D'Arcy

Entrant Co: Miguel Angel Viñas

SHORT FILM 2021

Shortlist

INTERNATIONAL

Best Cinematography

Safe and Sound

Ian Kammer

Vincent Lin & Matthew D'Amato

Entrant Co: Valiant Pictures
Total entries in results: 210
Showing: 1 - 20
Pages:


AwardsEngine Logo